Novel info

The Experimental Log of the Crazy Lich

The Experimental Log of the Crazy Lich

Alternative names:

Alternative names: Feng Wu Yao De Shi Yan Ri Zhi, 疯巫妖的实验日志

Author:

Angry Squirrel

Source:

Qidian International

Status:

Ongoing

The Experimental Log of the Crazy Lich

Rating: 8.5 / 10 from 57 ratings

This is the story of a crazy lich who possesses an internal game system and brings catastrophe to the entire world.

“Let’s look at the daily quests today… it’s the damned choose one-of-two-options-type again. Destroy a town with a population of 30,000 people or above; reward: 10,000 evil points. Steal lollipops from 3 children; reward: 1 evil point. If neither of the quests is completed, then 2 points will be deducted.”

“Tsk! You think I’m stupid? If I really destroyed a town, a crusade of Epic-ranked Holy Knights would definitely come hunting me down. Even if I earned the points, there wouldn’t be any life left in me to spend them. I better just go be a kindly lollipop bandit.”

I’ve already had enough of being a notorious lich. Who says that a lich can’t be a good person? I’m definitely going to beat this damned system and be an upright and dignified good man.

Hot Mature Novel

1
Action, Harem, Drama, Xuanhuan, Martial Arts, Mature, Adventure, Fantasy
2
Fantasy, Harem, Martial Arts, Mature, Action, Drama, Xuanhuan
3
Fantasy, Xuanhuan, Martial Arts, Action, Harem, Comedy, Mature
4
Romance, Harem, Ecchi, Adventure, Mature, Action, Xuanhuan, Martial Arts, Fantasy
5
Xuanhuan, Martial Arts, Mature, Action, Fantasy, Adventure, Harem, Mystery
6
Historical, Shoujo, Fantasy, Adventure, Mature, Martial Arts, Xianxia, Romance, Action, Comedy
7
Romance, Fantasy, Adventure, Mature, Xuanhuan, Martial Arts, Action, Harem
8
Fantasy, Xuanhuan, Action, Drama, Mystery, Adventure, Martial Arts, Mature
9
Game, Martial Arts, Adventure, Mature, Fantasy, Action, Harem, Sci-fi, Romance
10
Action, Ecchi, Drama, Fantasy, Adventure, Harem, Comedy, Martial Arts, Xuanhuan, Mature